RoboFeast’17 Winner’s List | RoboFeast - 2019

RoboFeast’17 Winner’s List

Every year RoboFeast  Organize  a National Level Workshop & Training in all over the India. All winner students  of RoboFeast gets a green card to participate in the Final Round of RoboFeast at IIT-Roorkee .We Provide Certificate of Participation to all Participants from RoboFeast Cognizance IIT-Roorkee . We also  distribute prize to winner student in the fest of Cognizance IIT-Roorkee.

RoboFeast-2017(National Robotics Championship)

 

No.  Students  Name  Position  College Name  Zonal Center
 1. C Sainag  1st Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
2.  C Anudeep Verma 1st Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
3. B.Chaitanya Kumar 1st Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
4.  B.Tarun 1st Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
5. Ch. Gopi Chand  1st  Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
6. Dhinoj Ku Sahoo  2nd  Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
7. Dibya Jyoti Mohanta  2nd  Position Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
8. Sabeha Nazz  2nd  Position
Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar
9. Badhi Narayan Sahoo  2nd Position Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar
10. Ansuman Sahoo  2nd  Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
11. Suraj Biswas  3rd Position Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar
12. Vikas Kumar  3rd Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
13. Mohit Kumar  3rd Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
14. Abhinaba Hazra  3rd Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
15. Serajul Haque  3rd Position Gandhi Institute  Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar
16. Abhisekh Panda  3rd Position Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar Gandhi Institute Technology,Bhubaneswar

 

 RoboFeast-2017(National QuadCopter Championship)

 

1.Akash P. Shaji 1st PositionSaint College of Engineering,KottavamSaint College of Engineering,Kottavam

No.  Students  Name  Position  College Name  Zonal Center
 1. Jefeersom Moses  1st Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
2. Nikitha S.R.  1st Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
3. Indhumathi P.  1st Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
4. Mahamootha Afreen M  1st Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
5. Deeksha S  1st Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
6. K.Dhinesh Kumar 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
7. T.Inian Meshach 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
8. G.Jothi Sundaram 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
9. C.Joshva Dobbson 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
10. V.Karthi Keyan 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
11. P.Karthi Keyan 2nd Position Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar Sethu Institute of Technology,Virudhunagar
12. S.Suriya Prasanth 2nd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
13 S.Rajesh 3rd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
14. E.Sabarinathan 3rd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
15. G.Vignesh 3rd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
16. R.Vinodhini 3rd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore
17. N.Vaneeswari 3rd Position Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore Dr. NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbtore

 

 RoboFeast-2017(National Internet of Things Championship)

 

No.  Students  Name  Position  College Name  Zonal Center
 1. Adya Abhyankar  1st Position Pune Institute of Technology,Pune Pune Institute of Technology,Pune
2. Nikita Kotak  1st Position Pune Institute of Technology,Pune Pune Institute of Technology,Pune
3. Anuja Musale  1st Position Pune Institute of Technology,Pune Pune Institute of Technology,Pune
4. Saurabh Panjwani  1st Position Pune Institute of Technology,Pune Pune Institute of Technology,Pune
5. Ashwani Arya 2nd Position JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
6. Ali Asger Talha 2nd Position JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
7. Arjun H M 2nd Position JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
8. Arvind R 2nd Position JSS Academy of Technical Education, Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
9. Saurav Majumder 3rd  Position Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune
10. Meet Jhatakia 3rd Position Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune
11. Akarshan Ghosh 3rd Position Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune
12. Prakash Jha 3rd Position Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune
13. Shashank Sombansi 3rd Position Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Pune

 

AppsFluxus-2017(National BigData Hadoop Championship)

 

No.  Students  Name  Position  College Name  Zonal Center
 1. K Sneha Priya  1st Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
2. Kaushal Jhunjhunwala 1st Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
3. Sunaina Rashmi 1st Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
4. Nishant Singh 2nd  Position CSIBER,Kolhapur
CSIBER,Kolhapur
5.  Anmol Dhingra 2nd  Position CSIBER,Kolhapur
CSIBER,Kolhapur
5. T.Mithun 3rd Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
5.  Shregal Ganesh 3rd Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore

 

 AppsFluxus-2017(National Android Apps Championship)

 

No.  Students  Name     Position         College Name  Zonal Center
2. Shiv Kumar  1st Position Chandigarh University Chandigarh University
3. Akash Kumar  1st Position Chandigarh University
Chandigarh University
4. Kunal Mehta 2nd Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
5. Harshit Sharma 2nd Position Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore Bangalore Institute of Technology,Bangalore
6. R.Ranjith Kumar 3rd Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
7. M.Adithya Kiran 3rd Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada
8. K.Kushal Sai 3rd Position KL University,Vijaywada KL University,Vijaywada

 

Benefits to the participants of RoboFeast-2018

  • Students will be getting chance participate in RoboFeast-2018 .                                                            
  • Top 3 member will be awarded  with merit certificate  & are required to participate in Final Rounds of RoboFeast-2018.
  • Learn & Interact with renowned Industry Experts.           
  • Certificate of Participation to all Participants from RoboFeast-2018 .

In case of any queries | please feel free to contact

Revert Technology Pvt.Ltd.

Phone : +91 -8505838080

(M), (011) 65544708(O)

Email : info@reverttech.com